75236 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU
  • Number
    75236
  • Source
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75235
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

75236/ Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkatiaganj Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75236/ Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) origin 05:15 origin 0
Musharwa Halt(MSHW) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Sathi(SAHI) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Rameshwar Nagar Halt(RSWN) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Prajapati Halt(PJPT) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Bettiah(BTH) 06:01 06:03 2 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 06:12 06:14 2 0
Parsa Nagar Halt(PRSN) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Dharminiya Halt(DRQ) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Ramgarhwa(RGH) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Masnadih(MSDH) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 08:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU Express Special (Via Sagauli) 05210 Narkatiaganj Junction 07:25 Raxaul Junction 09:55 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU 55574 Narkatiaganj Junction 05:15 Raxaul Junction 08:10 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) 75268 Narkatiaganj Junction 16:30 Raxaul Junction 18:45 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) 75266 Narkatiaganj Junction 07:45 Raxaul Junction 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) 55586 Narkatiaganj Junction 07:45 Raxaul Junction 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) 55588 Narkatiaganj Junction 16:30 Raxaul Junction 18:45 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU 75236 Narkatiaganj Junction 05:15 Raxaul Junction 08:10 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU Express Special (Via Sikta) 05588 Narkatiaganj Junction 17:15 Raxaul Junction 18:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU Train Number is 75236.

  • How many days in a week 75236 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU runs ?
  • 75236 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75236 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75236 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU train is 5m at Sagauli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU runs between Narkatiaganj Junction to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Narkatiaganj Junction at 05:15 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75236 ?
  • 75236 arrives on platform number 3 at Narkatiaganj Junction and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU?
  • Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 89km between Narkatiaganj Junction and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22942/ Udhampur- Indore Weekly SF Express run from Udhampur to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20928/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)