75231 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU
  • Number
    75231
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    130km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63336
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

75231/ Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 130km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75231/ Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 09:35 origin 0
Kaparpura(KVC) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Kanti(KTI) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Piprahan Halt(PPRH) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Nariyar(NRV) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Motipur(MTR) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Mahwal(MHL) 10:22 10:24 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Harpur Nag Halt(HRNG) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Chakia(CAA) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Kuria Halt(KXRA) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Pipra(PPA) 10:57 10:59 2 0
Bangari(BGAR) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Jiwdhara(JDR) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Motihari Court(MCO) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 11:35 11:38 3 0
Semra(SRA) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 12:05 12:25 20 0
Dharminiya Halt(DRQ) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Ramgarhwa(RGH) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Masnadih(MSDH) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU 63311 Muzaffarpur Junction 08:35 Raxaul Junction 12:35 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU 63313 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:30 Raxaul Junction 22:45 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU 63335 Muzaffarpur Junction 09:35 Raxaul Junction 13:50 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU 75231 Muzaffarpur Junction 09:35 Raxaul Junction 13:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU Train Number is 75231.

  • How many days in a week 75231 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU runs ?
  • 75231 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75231 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75231 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU train is 20m at Sagauli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 09:35 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75231 ?
  • 75231 arrives on platform number 3 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU?
  • Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 130km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains