75222 Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU
  • Number
    75222
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Sonpur Junction/SEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63351
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

75222/ Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Sonpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75222/ Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 18:55 origin 0
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Goldinganj(GJH) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Dumri Juara(DRI) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Baragopal(BAGL) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Panchpatia Deoria Halt(PPDA) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Awatarnagar(ATNR) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Ambika Bhawani Halt(AABH) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Dighwara(DGA) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Nayagaon(NYO) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Parmanandpur(PMU) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU 75202 Chhapra Junction 09:25 Sonpur Junction 11:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU 63352 Chhapra Junction 18:55 Sonpur Junction 21:10 Daily
Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU 63354 Chhapra Junction 09:25 Sonpur Junction 11:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special 05248 Chhapra Junction 09:25 Sonpur Junction 11:15 Daily
Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special 05246 Chhapra Junction 17:50 Sonpur Junction 20:40 Daily
Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU 75222 Chhapra Junction 18:55 Sonpur Junction 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU ?
  • Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Train Number is 75222.

  • How many days in a week 75222 Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU runs ?
  • 75222 Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75222 Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75222 Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU train is 2m at Chhapra Kacheri,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU ?
  • Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU runs between Chhapra Junction to Sonpur Junction. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 18:55 and reaches Sonpur Junction/SEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75222 ?
  • 75222 arrives on platform number 5 at Chhapra Junction and at platform number 1 at Sonpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU?
  • Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 54km between Chhapra Junction and Sonpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sonpur Junction at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18602/ HTE TATA EXP run from Hatia to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18418/ GNPR PURI SPL run from Gunupur to Puri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ run from Kharagpur Jn to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ JDB HWH EXP run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ MARATHWADA EXP run from Dharmabad to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)