75216 Patliputra - Raxaul DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Raxaul DEMU
  • Number
    75216
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    221km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75215
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

75216/ Patliputra - Raxaul DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 221km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75216/ Patliputra - Raxaul DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 14:00 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:35 16:50 15 0
New Runnisaidpur Halt(NRSD) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Garha(GARA) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Dumra(DUMR) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Riga(RIGA) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Dhang(DAG) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Bairgania(BGU) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Kundwa Chainpur(KWC) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Ghorasahan(GRH) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Chauradano(CAO) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Adapur(ADX) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15201 Patliputra Junction 16:40 Raxaul Junction 23:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Patliputra - Raxaul DEMU 75216 Patliputra Junction 14:00 Raxaul Junction 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Raxaul DEMU ?
  • Patliputra - Raxaul DEMU Train Number is 75216.

  • How many days in a week 75216 Patliputra - Raxaul DEMU runs ?
  • 75216 Patliputra - Raxaul DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75216 Patliputra - Raxaul DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75216 Patliputra - Raxaul DEMU train is 15m at Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Raxaul DEMU ?
  • Patliputra - Raxaul DEMU runs between Patliputra Junction to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 14:00 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75216 ?
  • 75216 arrives on platform number at Patliputra Junction and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Raxaul DEMU?
  • Patliputra - Raxaul DEMU took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 221km between Patliputra Junction and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Raxaul DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

29020/ Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express run from Meerut City Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16185/ Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)