75215 Raxaul - Patliputra DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Patliputra DEMU
  • Number
    75215
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    221km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75216
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

75215/ Raxaul - Patliputra DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 221km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75215/ Raxaul - Patliputra DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 06:00 origin 0
Adapur(ADX) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Chauradano(CAO) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Ghorasahan(GRH) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Kundwa Chainpur(KWC) 06:59 07:01 2 0
Bairgania(BGU) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Dhang(DAG) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Riga(RIGA) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Dumra(DUMR) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Garha(GARA) 08:21 08:23 2 0
New Runnisaidpur Halt(NRSD) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15202 Raxaul Junction 05:00 Patliputra Junction 11:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Raxaul - Patliputra DEMU 75215 Raxaul Junction 06:00 Patliputra Junction 13:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Patliputra DEMU ?
  • Raxaul - Patliputra DEMU Train Number is 75215.

  • How many days in a week 75215 Raxaul - Patliputra DEMU runs ?
  • 75215 Raxaul - Patliputra DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75215 Raxaul - Patliputra DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75215 Raxaul - Patliputra DEMU train is 5m at Sitamarhi Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction, Hajipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Patliputra DEMU ?
  • Raxaul - Patliputra DEMU runs between Raxaul Junction to Patliputra Junction. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 06:00 and reaches Patliputra Junction/PPTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75215 ?
  • 75215 arrives on platform number at Raxaul Junction and at platform number at Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Patliputra DEMU?
  • Raxaul - Patliputra DEMU took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 221km between Raxaul Junction and Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Patliputra DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patliputra Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)