75212 Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU
  • Number
    75212
  • Source
    Sonpur Junction/SEE
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75211
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

75212/ Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sonpur Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75212/ Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sonpur Junction(SEE) origin 03:20 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 03:30 03:35 5 0
Sarai(SAI) 03:49 03:50 1 0
Bithauli(BTHL) 03:55 03:56 1 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 04:01 04:02 1 0
Benipatti Pirapur(BNPT) 04:07 04:08 1 0
Goraul(GRL) 04:12 04:13 1 0
Kurhani(KHI) 04:20 04:21 1 0
Turki(TUR) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Ram Dayalu Nagar(RD) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 05:50 05:55 5 0
Narayanpur Anant(NRPA) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Silout(SLT) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Siho(SIHO) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Dholi(DOL) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Dubaha(DUBH) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Vishnupur Bathua Halt(VBH) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 07:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU 75212 Sonpur Junction 03:20 Samastipur Junction 07:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22871/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)