75212 Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU
  • Number
    75212
  • Source
    Sonpur Junction/SEE
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75211
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

75212/ Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sonpur Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75212/ Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sonpur Junction(SEE) origin 03:20 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 03:30 03:35 5 0
Sarai(SAI) 03:49 03:50 1 0
Bithauli(BTHL) 03:55 03:56 1 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 04:01 04:02 1 0
Benipatti Pirapur(BNPT) 04:07 04:08 1 0
Goraul(GRL) 04:12 04:13 1 0
Kurhani(KHI) 04:20 04:21 1 0
Turki(TUR) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Ram Dayalu Nagar(RD) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 05:50 05:55 5 0
Narayanpur Anant(NRPA) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Silout(SLT) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Siho(SIHO) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Dholi(DOL) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Dubaha(DUBH) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Vishnupur Bathua Halt(VBH) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 07:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU 75212 Sonpur Junction 03:20 Samastipur Junction 07:45 Daily
Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU 55558 Sonpur Junction 03:20 Samastipur Junction 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU ?
  • Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU Train Number is 75212.

  • How many days in a week 75212 Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU runs ?
  • 75212 Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75212 Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75212 Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU train is 5m at Hajipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU ?
  • Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU runs between Sonpur Junction to Samastipur Junction. It departs from Sonpur Junction at 03:20 and reaches Samastipur Junction/SPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75212 ?
  • 75212 arrives on platform number 4 at Sonpur Junction and at platform number at Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU?
  • Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 111km between Sonpur Junction and Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Samastipur Junction at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains