75210 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU
  • Number
    75210
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75209
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

75210/ Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75210/ Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 21:00 origin 0
Korahia(KRHA) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Khajauli(KJI) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Lalit Lakshmipur(LLPR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 21:51 21:54 3 0
Pandaul(PDW) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Ugna Halt(UGNA) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 23:18 23:28 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Muktapur(MKPR) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 01:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55520 Jaynagar 16:55 Samastipur Junction 21:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU 75210 Jaynagar 21:00 Samastipur Junction 01:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU 55516 Jaynagar 21:00 Samastipur Junction 01:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55514 Jaynagar 07:35 Samastipur Junction 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU ?
  • Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Train Number is 75210.

  • How many days in a week 75210 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU runs ?
  • 75210 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75210 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75210 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU train is 10m at Darbhanga Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU ?
  • Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU runs between Jaynagar to Samastipur Junction. It departs from Jaynagar at 21:00 and reaches Samastipur Junction/SPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75210 ?
  • 75210 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaynagar and at platform number at Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU?
  • Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 105km between Jaynagar and Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Samastipur Junction at 01:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17417/ Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express run from Tirupati Main to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)