75210 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU
  • Number
    75210
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75209
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

75210/ Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75210/ Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 21:00 origin 0
Korahia(KRHA) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Khajauli(KJI) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Lalit Lakshmipur(LLPR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 21:51 21:54 3 0
Pandaul(PDW) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Ugna Halt(UGNA) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 23:18 23:28 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Muktapur(MKPR) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 01:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55520 Jaynagar 16:55 Samastipur Junction 21:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU 75210 Jaynagar 21:00 Samastipur Junction 01:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55514 Jaynagar 07:35 Samastipur Junction 11:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)