75208 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi )
  • Number
    75208
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    170km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75207
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

75208/ Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 170km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75208/ Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 12:00 origin 0
Jubbasahani(JUBS) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar(PATR) 12:44 12:46 2 0
Benipurgram Halt(BPGR) 12:54 12:55 1 0
New Runnisaidpur Halt(NRSD) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Runni Saidpur(RUSD) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Garha(GARA) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Dumra(DUMR) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 14:30 14:45 15 0
Parsauni(PSZ) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Bajpatti(BJT) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Awapur(AWPR) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Bachharpur Halt(BCPR) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Chandauna Halt(CNX) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Jogiara(JGA) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Deora Bandhauli Halt(DBLI) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Muraitha Halt(MRTA) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Kamtaul(KML) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Tektar(TQR) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Muhammadpur(MHP) 16:09 16:11 2 0
Shisho Halt(SHEO) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 17:15 17:25 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) 75208 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:00 Samastipur Junction 19:15 Daily
Muzaffarpur-Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55240 Muzaffarpur Junction 17:55 Samastipur Junction 19:55 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 63270 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:35 Samastipur Junction 23:53 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55228 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:35 Samastipur Junction 23:15 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 63216 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:25 Samastipur Junction 20:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)