75207 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi )
  • Number
    75207
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    170km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75208
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

75207/ Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 170km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75207/ Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 04:45 origin 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 04:51 04:53 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 05:02 05:04 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 05:10 05:12 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 05:19 05:21 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 05:29 05:31 2 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 05:42 05:45 3 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 06:00 06:10 10 0
Shisho Halt(SHEO) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Muhammadpur(MHP) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Tektar(TQR) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Kamtaul(KML) 06:37 06:39 2 0
Muraitha Halt(MRTA) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Deora Bandhauli Halt(DBLI) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Jogiara(JGA) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Chandauna Halt(CNX) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Bachharpur Halt(BCPR) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Awapur(AWPR) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Bajpatti(BJT) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Parsauni(PSZ) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 08:15 08:30 15 0
Dumra(DUMR) 08:37 08:39 2 0
Garha(GARA) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Runni Saidpur(RUSD) 08:56 08:58 2 0
New Runnisaidpur Halt(NRSD) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Benipurgram Halt(BPGR) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar(PATR) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Jubbasahani(JUBS) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) 75207 Samastipur Junction 04:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 10:45 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63269 Samastipur Junction 06:33 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55227 Samastipur Junction 06:32 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63215 Samastipur Junction 16:35 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:05 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55239 Samastipur Junction 14:15 Muzaffarpur Junction 16:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)