75207 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi )
  • Number
    75207
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    170km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75208
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

75207/ Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 170km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75207/ Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 04:45 origin 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 04:51 04:53 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 05:02 05:04 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 05:10 05:12 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 05:19 05:21 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 05:29 05:31 2 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 05:42 05:45 3 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 06:00 06:10 10 0
Shisho Halt(SHEO) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Muhammadpur(MHP) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Tektar(TQR) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Kamtaul(KML) 06:37 06:39 2 0
Muraitha Halt(MRTA) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Deora Bandhauli Halt(DBLI) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Jogiara(JGA) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Chandauna Halt(CNX) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Bachharpur Halt(BCPR) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Awapur(AWPR) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Bajpatti(BJT) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Parsauni(PSZ) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 08:15 08:30 15 0
Dumra(DUMR) 08:37 08:39 2 0
Garha(GARA) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Runni Saidpur(RUSD) 08:56 08:58 2 0
New Runnisaidpur Halt(NRSD) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Benipurgram Halt(BPGR) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar(PATR) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Jubbasahani(JUBS) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) 75207 Samastipur Junction 04:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 10:45 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63269 Samastipur Junction 06:33 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55227 Samastipur Junction 06:32 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63215 Samastipur Junction 16:35 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:05 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55239 Samastipur Junction 14:15 Muzaffarpur Junction 16:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19038/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:36. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22678/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 12:50 and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 12:46 and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16779/ Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express run from Tirupati Main to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)