75207 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi )
  • Number
    75207
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    170km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75208
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

75207/ Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 170km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75207/ Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 04:45 origin 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 04:51 04:53 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 05:02 05:04 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 05:10 05:12 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 05:19 05:21 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 05:29 05:31 2 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 05:42 05:45 3 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 06:00 06:10 10 0
Shisho Halt(SHEO) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Muhammadpur(MHP) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Tektar(TQR) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Kamtaul(KML) 06:37 06:39 2 0
Muraitha Halt(MRTA) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Deora Bandhauli Halt(DBLI) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Jogiara(JGA) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Chandauna Halt(CNX) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Bachharpur Halt(BCPR) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Awapur(AWPR) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Bajpatti(BJT) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Parsauni(PSZ) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 08:15 08:30 15 0
Dumra(DUMR) 08:37 08:39 2 0
Garha(GARA) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Runni Saidpur(RUSD) 08:56 08:58 2 0
New Runnisaidpur Halt(NRSD) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Benipurgram Halt(BPGR) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar(PATR) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Jubbasahani(JUBS) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) 75207 Samastipur Junction 04:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 10:45 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63269 Samastipur Junction 06:33 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 55227 Samastipur Junction 06:33 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) 55505 Samastipur Junction 04:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 10:45 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63215 Samastipur Junction 16:35 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:05 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 55239 Samastipur Junction 16:35 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) ?
  • Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) Train Number is 75207.

  • How many days in a week 75207 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) runs ?
  • 75207 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75207 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75207 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) train is 15m at Sitamarhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) ?
  • Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) runs between Samastipur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Samastipur Junction at 04:45 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75207 ?
  • 75207 arrives on platform number 1 at Samastipur Junction and at platform number 5 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi )?
  • Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 170km between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22966/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur) run from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)