75204 Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU
  • Number
    75204
  • Source
    Panchdeori Halt•/PCDR
  • Destination
    Sonpur Junction/SEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75203
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

75204/ Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panchdeori Halt• and Sonpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75204/ Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panchdeori Halt•(PCDR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Bathua Bazar(BHBR) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Phulwaria(PLWR) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Salar Khurd(SRKR) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Lain Bazaar(LB) 06:43 06:44 1 0
HTW(HTW) 07:18 07:20 2 0
ALS(ALS) 07:31 07:33 2 0
SVC(SVC) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 08:00 08:10 10 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Chainwa(CW) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 09:01 09:03 2 0
Daudpur(DDP) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Teknewas(TKVR) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Goldinganj(GJH) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Dumri Juara(DRI) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Baragopal(BAGL) 10:58 11:23 25 0
Awatarnagar(ATNR) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Dighwara(DGA) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Nayagaon(NYO) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Parmanandpur(PMU) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU 55542 Panchdeori Halt• 06:00 Sonpur Junction 12:30 Daily
Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU 75204 Panchdeori Halt• 06:00 Sonpur Junction 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU ?
  • Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU Train Number is 75204.

  • How many days in a week 75204 Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU runs ?
  • 75204 Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75204 Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75204 Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU train is 25m at Baragopal,

  • What is the Schedule of Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU ?
  • Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU runs between Panchdeori Halt• to Sonpur Junction. It departs from Panchdeori Halt• at 06:00 and reaches Sonpur Junction/SEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75204 ?
  • 75204 arrives on platform number 1 at Panchdeori Halt• and at platform number 2 at Sonpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU?
  • Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 165km between Panchdeori Halt• and Sonpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sonpur Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains