75204 Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU
  • Number
    75204
  • Source
    Panchdeori Halt•/PCDR
  • Destination
    Sonpur Junction/SEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75203
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

75204/ Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panchdeori Halt• and Sonpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75204/ Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panchdeori Halt•(PCDR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Bathua Bazar(BHBR) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Phulwaria(PLWR) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Salar Khurd(SRKR) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Lain Bazaar(LB) 06:43 06:44 1 0
HTW(HTW) 07:18 07:20 2 0
ALS(ALS) 07:31 07:33 2 0
SVC(SVC) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 08:00 08:10 10 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Chainwa(CW) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 09:01 09:03 2 0
Daudpur(DDP) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Teknewas(TKVR) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Goldinganj(GJH) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Dumri Juara(DRI) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Baragopal(BAGL) 10:58 11:23 25 0
Awatarnagar(ATNR) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Dighwara(DGA) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Nayagaon(NYO) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Parmanandpur(PMU) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU 75204 Panchdeori Halt• 06:00 Sonpur Junction 12:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19317/ Indore - Puri Humsafar Express run from Indore Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17246/ Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express run from Dharmavaram Junction to Machilipatnam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)