75203 Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU
  • Number
    75203
  • Source
    Sonpur Junction/SEE
  • Destination
    Bathua Bazar/BHBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    155km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75204
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

75203/ Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sonpur Junction and Bathua Bazar. The total distance covered by the train is 155km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75203/ Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sonpur Junction(SEE) origin 15:00 origin 0
Parmanandpur(PMU) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Nayagaon(NYO) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Dighwara(DGA) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Awatarnagar(ATNR) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Baragopal(BAGL) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Dumri Juara(DRI) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Goldinganj(GJH) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Teknewas(TKVR) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Daudpur(DDP) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Ekma(EKMA) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Chainwa(CW) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:55 20:10 15 0
SVC(SVC) 20:16 20:17 1 0
ALS(ALS) 20:24 20:26 2 0
HTW(HTW) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Lain Bazaar(LB) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Salar Khurd(SRKR) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Phulwaria(PLWR) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Bathua Bazar(BHBR) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU 55541 Sonpur Junction 15:00 Bathua Bazar 21:55 Daily
Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU 75203 Sonpur Junction 15:00 Bathua Bazar 21:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU ?
  • Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU Train Number is 75203.

  • How many days in a week 75203 Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU runs ?
  • 75203 Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75203 Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75203 Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU train is 15m at Siwan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU ?
  • Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU runs between Sonpur Junction to Bathua Bazar. It departs from Sonpur Junction at 15:00 and reaches Bathua Bazar/BHBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75203 ?
  • 75203 arrives on platform number 3 at Sonpur Junction and at platform number at Bathua Bazar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU?
  • Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 155km between Sonpur Junction and Bathua Bazar.

  • What is the last station of Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathua Bazar at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17479/ Puri - Tirupati Express run from Puri to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
17246/ Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express run from Dharmavaram Junction to Machilipatnam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)