75203 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Raxaul DEMU
  • Number
    75203
  • Source
    MUZAFFARPUR JN/MFP
  • Destination
    RAXUAL JN/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    130 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

75203/ Muzaffarpur - Raxaul DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MUZAFFARPUR JN and RAXUAL JN. The total distance covered by the train is 130 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75203/ Muzaffarpur - Raxaul DEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) origin 08:35 origin 0
Kaparpura(KVC) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Kanti(KTI) 08:52 08:54 2 0
PPRH(PPRH) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Nariyar(NRV) 09:08 09:10 2 0
MOTIPUR(MTR) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Mahwal(MHL) 09:24 09:26 2 0
MEHSI(MAI) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Harpur Nag Halt(HRNG) 09:44 09:45 1 0
CHAKIA(CAA) 09:48 09:50 2 0
KXR(KXR) 09:58 10:00 2 0
PIPRA(PPA) 10:04 10:05 1 0
KPCM(KPCM) 10:15 10:16 1 0
BGAR(BGAR) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Jiwdhara(JDR) 10:28 10:30 2 0
MCO(MCO) 10:38 10:39 1 0
BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI) 10:48 10:53 5 0
CHAH(CHAH) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Semra(SRA) 11:03 11:05 2 0
SAGAULI JN(SGL) 11:30 11:50 20 0
DRQ(DRQ) 11:58 11:59 1 0
RAMGARHWA(RGH) 12:08 12:10 2 0
MASNADIH(MSDH) 12:19 12:20 1 0
RAXUAL JN(RXL) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU 63313 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:30 Raxaul Junction 22:45 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul DEMU 75265 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:30 Raxaul Junction 22:45 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) 55225 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:30 Raxaul Junction 22:45 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU 63335 Muzaffarpur Junction 09:35 Raxaul Junction 13:50 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul DEMU 75231 Muzaffarpur Junction 09:35 Raxaul Junction 13:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)