75202 Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU
  • Number
    75202
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Sonpur Junction/SEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    63353
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

75202/ Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Sonpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75202/ Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 09:25 origin 0
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Goldinganj(GJH) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Dumri Juara(DRI) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Baragopal(BAGL) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Panchpatia Deoria Halt(PPDA) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Awatarnagar(ATNR) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Dighwara(DGA) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Nayagaon(NYO) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Parmanandpur(PMU) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU 75202 Chhapra Junction 09:25 Sonpur Junction 11:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU 75222 Chhapra Junction 18:55 Sonpur Junction 21:10 Daily
Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU 63352 Chhapra Junction 18:55 Sonpur Junction 21:10 Daily
Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU 63354 Chhapra Junction 09:25 Sonpur Junction 11:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU ?
  • Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Train Number is 75202.

  • How many days in a week 75202 Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU runs ?
  • 75202 Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75202 Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75202 Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU train is 2m at Chhapra Kacheri,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU ?
  • Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU runs between Chhapra Junction to Sonpur Junction. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 09:25 and reaches Sonpur Junction/SEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75202 ?
  • 75202 arrives on platform number 5 at Chhapra Junction and at platform number 1 at Sonpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU?
  • Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 54km between Chhapra Junction and Sonpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sonpur Junction at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains