75137 Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. DEMU
  • Number
    75137
  • Source
    Aunrihar Junction/ARJ
  • Destination
    Jaunpur Junction/JNU
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75138
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

75137/ Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aunrihar Junction and Jaunpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75137/ Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. DEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) origin 15:25 origin 0
FRDH(FRDH) 15:32 15:33 1 0
DDNA(DDNA) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Dodhi(DHE) 15:47 15:49 2 0
KCT(KCT) 15:58 15:59 1 0
GNGL(GNGL) 16:07 16:08 1 0
MFJ(MFJ) 16:14 16:16 2 0
YDV(YDV) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aunrihar - Jaunpur DEMU Express Special 05133 Aunrihar Junction 07:45 Jaunpur Junction 09:15 Daily
Aunrihar - Jaunpur DEMU Express Special 05143 Aunrihar Junction 16:20 Jaunpur Junction 17:50 Daily
Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. DEMU 75137 Aunrihar Junction 15:25 Jaunpur Junction 17:10 Daily
Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. DEMU 75135 Aunrihar Junction 07:30 Jaunpur Junction 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. DEMU ?
  • Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. DEMU Train Number is 75137.

  • How many days in a week 75137 Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. DEMU runs ?
  • 75137 Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75137 Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75137 Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. DEMU train is 2m at Dodhi, MFJ,

  • What is the Schedule of Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. DEMU ?
  • Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. DEMU runs between Aunrihar Junction to Jaunpur Junction. It departs from Aunrihar Junction at 15:25 and reaches Jaunpur Junction/JNU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75137 ?
  • 75137 arrives on platform number at Aunrihar Junction and at platform number 5 at Jaunpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. DEMU?
  • Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. DEMU took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 59km between Aunrihar Junction and Jaunpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaunpur Junction at 17:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)