75133 Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU
  • Number
    75133
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Aunrihar Junction/ARJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    170km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 28m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75134
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

75133/ Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Aunrihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 170km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75133/ Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 07:30 origin 0
Gautamsthan(GTST) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Revelganj Ghat Halt(RVG) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Manjhi(MHT) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Bakulha(BKLA) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Dal Chapra(DCP) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Reoti(ROI) 09:01 09:03 2 0
Sahatwar(STW) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Chhata Aschaura(CATA) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Bansdih Road(BCD) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 09:48 09:56 8 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Chit Baragaon(CBN) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Fatehpur Atwa Halt(FPAW) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Ghazipur Ghat(GZT) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Saheri(SAHR) 12:22 12:23 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Taraon(TRN) 13:01 13:03 2 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 13:58 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU 55131 Chhapra Junction 07:30 Aunrihar Junction 13:58 Daily
Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU 75133 Chhapra Junction 07:30 Aunrihar Junction 13:58 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU ?
  • Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU Train Number is 75133.

  • How many days in a week 75133 Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU runs ?
  • 75133 Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75133 Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75133 Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU train is 8m at Ballia,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU ?
  • Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU runs between Chhapra Junction to Aunrihar Junction. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 07:30 and reaches Aunrihar Junction/ARJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75133 ?
  • 75133 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Chhapra Junction and at platform number 1 at Aunrihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU?
  • Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU took 6h 28m to cover total distance of 170km between Chhapra Junction and Aunrihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Aunrihar Junction at 13:58 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains