75128 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni)
  • Number
    75128
  • Source
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    221km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75127
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

75128/ Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gonda Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 221km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75128/ Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gonda Junction(GD) origin 08:20 origin 0
Subhagpur(SUBR) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Intiyathok(ITE) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Bhawanipur Kalan(BWP) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Balrampur(BLP) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Gainjahwa(GAW) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Kauwapur(KPE) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Gainsari Junction(GIR) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Pachperwa(PPW) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Barhni(BNY) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Parsa(PRZ) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Chilhia(CIH) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Naugarh(NUH) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 12:54 12:56 2 0
Lehra(LER) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Campierganj(CM) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Maniram(MIM) 14:19 14:21 2 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni) 75008 Gonda Junction 08:20 Gorakhpur Junction 14:50 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni) 75128 Gonda Junction 08:20 Gorakhpur Junction 14:50 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Barhni) 75002 Gonda Junction 02:40 Gorakhpur Junction 08:55 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Barhni) 75130 Gonda Junction 02:40 Gorakhpur Junction 08:55 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55028 Gonda Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 21:20 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55026 Gonda Junction 04:15 Gorakhpur Junction 09:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni) ?
  • Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni) Train Number is 75128.

  • How many days in a week 75128 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni) runs ?
  • 75128 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75128 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75128 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni) train is 5m at Barhni, Anand Nagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni) ?
  • Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni) runs between Gonda Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Gonda Junction at 08:20 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75128 ?
  • 75128 arrives on platform number 3 at Gonda Junction and at platform number 5 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni)?
  • Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni) took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 221km between Gonda Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains