75124 Bahraich - Gonda DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bahraich - Gonda DEMU
  • Number
    75124
  • Source
    Bahraich/BRK
  • Destination
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75123
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

75124/ Bahraich - Gonda DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bahraich and Gonda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75124/ Bahraich - Gonda DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bahraich(BRK) origin 15:00 origin 0
Chilwariya(CLW) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Yogendra Dham Halt(YEAM) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Payagpur(PDR) 15:37 15:39 2 0
Bisheshwarganj(BEU) 15:49 15:52 3 0
Bangain(BGAN) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Ganga Dham(GADM) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bahraich - Gonda DEMU 75018 Bahraich 08:00 Gonda Junction 09:50 Daily
Bahraich - Gonda DEMU 75126 Bahraich 20:15 Gonda Junction 22:15 Daily
Bahraich - Gonda DEMU 75124 Bahraich 15:00 Gonda Junction 16:50 Daily
Bahraich - Gonda DEMU 75122 Bahraich 08:00 Gonda Junction 09:50 Daily
Bahraich - Gonda DEMU 75022 Bahraich 20:15 Gonda Junction 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bahraich - Gonda DEMU ?
  • Bahraich - Gonda DEMU Train Number is 75124.

  • How many days in a week 75124 Bahraich - Gonda DEMU runs ?
  • 75124 Bahraich - Gonda DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75124 Bahraich - Gonda DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75124 Bahraich - Gonda DEMU train is 3m at Bisheshwarganj,

  • What is the Schedule of Bahraich - Gonda DEMU ?
  • Bahraich - Gonda DEMU runs between Bahraich to Gonda Junction. It departs from Bahraich at 15:00 and reaches Gonda Junction/GD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75124 ?
  • 75124 arrives on platform number at Bahraich and at platform number 4 at Gonda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bahraich - Gonda DEMU?
  • Bahraich - Gonda DEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 60km between Bahraich and Gonda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bahraich - Gonda DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gonda Junction at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains