75116 Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur City DEMU
  • Number
    75116
  • Source
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    206km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    75115
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

75116/ Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayag Ghat and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 206km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75116/ Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur City DEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayag Ghat(PYG) origin 17:45 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Tharwai(THW) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Sarai Chandi(SYC) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Phulpur(PLP) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Ugrasenpur(URPR) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Barya Ram(BYHA) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Sarai Kansrai(SQN) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Suriawan(SAW) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Mondh(MOF) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Parsipur(PRF) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Kapseti(KEH) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Chaukhandi(CHH) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Lohta(LOT) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Rajawari(RJI) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Taraon(TRN) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 23:09 23:10 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Saheri(SAHR) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 00:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur City DEMU 75116 Prayag Ghat 17:45 Ghazipur City 00:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22802/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)