75116 Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur City DEMU
  • Number
    75116
  • Source
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    206km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    75115
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

75116/ Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayag Ghat and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 206km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75116/ Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur City DEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayag Ghat(PYG) origin 17:45 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Tharwai(THW) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Sarai Chandi(SYC) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Phulpur(PLP) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Ugrasenpur(URPR) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Barya Ram(BYHA) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Sarai Kansrai(SQN) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Suriawan(SAW) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Mondh(MOF) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Parsipur(PRF) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Kapseti(KEH) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Chaukhandi(CHH) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Lohta(LOT) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Rajawari(RJI) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Taraon(TRN) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 23:09 23:10 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Saheri(SAHR) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 00:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur City DEMU 75116 Prayag Ghat 17:45 Ghazipur City 00:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur City DEMU ?
  • Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur City DEMU Train Number is 75116.

  • How many days in a week 75116 Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur City DEMU runs ?
  • 75116 Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur City DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75116 Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur City DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75116 Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur City DEMU train is 10m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur City DEMU ?
  • Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur City DEMU runs between Prayag Ghat to Ghazipur City. It departs from Prayag Ghat at 17:45 and reaches Ghazipur City/GCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75116 ?
  • 75116 arrives on platform number at Prayag Ghat and at platform number 3 at Ghazipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur City DEMU?
  • Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur City DEMU took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 206km between Prayag Ghat and Ghazipur City.

  • What is the last station of Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur City DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghazipur City at 00:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15903/ Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 07:03 and arrival time of 13:37. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15215/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. Depart time of 07:22 and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15028/ Maurya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 08:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)