75115 Ghazipur City - Prayag Ghat DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghazipur City - Prayag Ghat DEMU
  • Number
    75115
  • Source
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Destination
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    206km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    75116
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

75115/ Ghazipur City - Prayag Ghat DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghazipur City and Prayag Ghat. The total distance covered by the train is 206km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75115/ Ghazipur City - Prayag Ghat DEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghazipur City(GCT) origin 04:15 origin 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Saheri(SAHR) 04:26 04:27 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 04:32 04:33 1 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Taraon(TRN) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 05:00 05:02 2 0
Rajawari(RJI) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Lohta(LOT) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Chaukhandi(CHH) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Kapseti(KEH) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Parsipur(PRF) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Mondh(MOF) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Suriawan(SAW) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Sarai Kansrai(SQN) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Barya Ram(BYHA) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Ugrasenpur(URPR) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Phulpur(PLP) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Sarai Chandi(SYC) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Tharwai(THW) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 09:59 10:01 2 0
Prayag Ghat(PYG) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghazipur City - Prayag Ghat DEMU 75115 Ghazipur City 04:15 Prayag Ghat 10:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ghazipur City - Prayag Ghat DEMU ?
  • Ghazipur City - Prayag Ghat DEMU Train Number is 75115.

  • How many days in a week 75115 Ghazipur City - Prayag Ghat DEMU runs ?
  • 75115 Ghazipur City - Prayag Ghat DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75115 Ghazipur City - Prayag Ghat DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75115 Ghazipur City - Prayag Ghat DEMU train is 5m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ghazipur City - Prayag Ghat DEMU ?
  • Ghazipur City - Prayag Ghat DEMU runs between Ghazipur City to Prayag Ghat. It departs from Ghazipur City at 04:15 and reaches Prayag Ghat/PYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75115 ?
  • 75115 arrives on platform number 3 at Ghazipur City and at platform number at Prayag Ghat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ghazipur City - Prayag Ghat DEMU?
  • Ghazipur City - Prayag Ghat DEMU took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 206km between Ghazipur City and Prayag Ghat.

  • What is the last station of Ghazipur City - Prayag Ghat DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayag Ghat at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12503/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
16795/ Cholan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 16:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10103/ Mandovi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)