75115 Ghazipur City - Prayag Ghat DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghazipur City - Prayag Ghat DEMU
  • Number
    75115
  • Source
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Destination
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    206km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    75116
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

75115/ Ghazipur City - Prayag Ghat DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghazipur City and Prayag Ghat. The total distance covered by the train is 206km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75115/ Ghazipur City - Prayag Ghat DEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghazipur City(GCT) origin 04:15 origin 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Saheri(SAHR) 04:26 04:27 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 04:32 04:33 1 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Taraon(TRN) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 05:00 05:02 2 0
Rajawari(RJI) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Lohta(LOT) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Chaukhandi(CHH) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Kapseti(KEH) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Parsipur(PRF) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Mondh(MOF) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Suriawan(SAW) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Sarai Kansrai(SQN) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Barya Ram(BYHA) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Ugrasenpur(URPR) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Phulpur(PLP) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Sarai Chandi(SYC) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Tharwai(THW) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 09:59 10:01 2 0
Prayag Ghat(PYG) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghazipur City - Prayag Ghat DEMU 75115 Ghazipur City 04:15 Prayag Ghat 10:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)