75113 Bhatni - Varanasi City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhatni - Varanasi City DEMU
  • Number
    75113
  • Source
    Bhatni Junction/BTT
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    158km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    75114
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

75113/ Bhatni - Varanasi City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhatni Junction and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 158km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75113/ Bhatni - Varanasi City DEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhatni Junction(BTT) origin 05:35 origin 0
Peokol(POKL) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Lar Road(LRD) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Turtipar(TTI) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Gobindpur Dugauli Halt(GOX) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Kiriharapur(KER) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Chakra Road(CKYD) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 07:16 07:21 5 0
Paniara(PNRA) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Mahpur(MHO) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:24 09:26 2 0
Rajawari(RJI) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhatni - Varanasi City DEMU 75113 Bhatni Junction 05:35 Varanasi City 10:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55123 Bhatni Junction 14:05 Varanasi City 19:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22205/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai AC Duronto Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)