75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn)
  • Number
    75112
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    156km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    75111
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

75112/ Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 156km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75112/ Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 13:35 origin 0
Shivpur(SOP) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Birapatti(BRPT) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Babatpur(BTP) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Khalispur(KSF) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Trilochan Mahadeo(TLMD) 14:19 14:20 1 0
JalalGanj(JLL) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Sarkoni(SIQ) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 15:15 15:20 5 0
YDV(YDV) 15:25 15:26 1 0
MFJ(MFJ) 15:49 15:50 1 0
GNGL(GNGL) 15:59 16:00 1 0
KCT(KCT) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Dodhi(DHE) 16:19 16:20 1 0
DDNA(DDNA) 16:29 16:30 1 0
FRDH(FRDH) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 17:50 17:58 8 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 18:00 18:03 3 0
Taraon(TRN) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 18:16 18:17 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Saheri(SAHR) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) 75112 Varanasi Junction 13:35 Ghazipur City 19:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)