75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn)
  • Number
    75112
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    156km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    75111
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

75112/ Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 156km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75112/ Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 13:35 origin 0
Shivpur(SOP) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Birapatti(BRPT) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Babatpur(BTP) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Khalispur(KSF) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Trilochan Mahadeo(TLMD) 14:19 14:20 1 0
JalalGanj(JLL) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Sarkoni(SIQ) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 15:15 15:20 5 0
YDV(YDV) 15:25 15:26 1 0
MFJ(MFJ) 15:49 15:50 1 0
GNGL(GNGL) 15:59 16:00 1 0
KCT(KCT) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Dodhi(DHE) 16:19 16:20 1 0
DDNA(DDNA) 16:29 16:30 1 0
FRDH(FRDH) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 17:50 17:58 8 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 18:00 18:03 3 0
Taraon(TRN) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 18:16 18:17 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Saheri(SAHR) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) 75112 Varanasi Junction 13:35 Ghazipur City 19:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) ?
  • Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) Train Number is 75112.

  • How many days in a week 75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) runs ?
  • 75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) train is 8m at Aunrihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) ?
  • Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) runs between Varanasi Junction to Ghazipur City. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 13:35 and reaches Ghazipur City/GCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75112 ?
  • 75112 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 2 at Ghazipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn)?
  • Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 156km between Varanasi Junction and Ghazipur City.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghazipur City at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains