75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn)
  • Number
    75111
  • Source
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    156km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    75112
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

75111/ Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghazipur City and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 156km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75111/ Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghazipur City(GCT) origin 08:05 origin 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Saheri(SAHR) 08:24 08:25 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Taraon(TRN) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:30 09:32 2 0
FRDH(FRDH) 09:38 09:39 1 0
DDNA(DDNA) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Dodhi(DHE) 10:04 10:06 2 0
KCT(KCT) 10:15 10:16 1 0
GNGL(GNGL) 10:21 10:22 1 0
MFJ(MFJ) 10:29 10:31 2 0
YDV(YDV) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Sarkoni(SIQ) 11:35 11:36 1 0
JalalGanj(JLL) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Trilochan Mahadeo(TLMD) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Khalispur(KSF) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Babatpur(BTP) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Birapatti(BRPT) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Shivpur(SOP) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) 75111 Ghazipur City 08:05 Varanasi Junction 13:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22894/ Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)