75109 Mau - Varanasi City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mau - Varanasi City DEMU
  • Number
    75109
  • Source
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    75106
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

75109/ Mau - Varanasi City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mau Junction and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75109/ Mau - Varanasi City DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mau Junction(MAU) origin 13:25 origin 0
Paniara(PNRA) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Mahpur(MHO) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Rajawari(RJI) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 15:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mau - Varanasi City DEMU 75109 Mau Junction 13:25 Varanasi City 15:55 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mau - Varanasi City DEMU ?
  • Mau - Varanasi City DEMU Train Number is 75109.

  • How many days in a week 75109 Mau - Varanasi City DEMU runs ?
  • 75109 Mau - Varanasi City DEMU runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75109 Mau - Varanasi City DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75109 Mau - Varanasi City DEMU train is 2m at Aunrihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mau - Varanasi City DEMU ?
  • Mau - Varanasi City DEMU runs between Mau Junction to Varanasi City. It departs from Mau Junction at 13:25 and reaches Varanasi City/BCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75109 ?
  • 75109 arrives on platform number 2 at Mau Junction and at platform number at Varanasi City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mau - Varanasi City DEMU?
  • Mau - Varanasi City DEMU took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 90km between Mau Junction and Varanasi City.

  • What is the last station of Mau - Varanasi City DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi City at 15:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains