75109 Mau - Varanasi City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mau - Varanasi City DEMU
  • Number
    75109
  • Source
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    75106
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

75109/ Mau - Varanasi City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mau Junction and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75109/ Mau - Varanasi City DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mau Junction(MAU) origin 13:25 origin 0
Paniara(PNRA) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Mahpur(MHO) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Rajawari(RJI) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 15:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mau - Varanasi City DEMU 75109 Mau Junction 13:25 Varanasi City 15:55 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)