75106 Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DEMU
  • Number
    75106
  • Source
    Prayagraj Rambag/PRRB
  • Destination
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    215km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    75105
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

75106/ Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Rambag and Mau Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 215km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75106/ Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DEMU has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) origin 05:40 origin 0
Jhusi(JI) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Ramnathpur(RTR) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Saidabad(SDC) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Handia Khas(HDK) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Bhiti(BYH) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Atraura(ATRR) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Jangiganj(JGG) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Sarai Jagdish(SJGH) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Almau Halt(ALMW) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Ahimanpur(AHM) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Katka(KFK) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Kachhwa Road(KWH) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Nigatpur(NTU) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Baherwa Halt(BRWH) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Raja Talab(RTB) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Hardattpur(HDT) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Manduadih(MUV) 09:00 09:15 15 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Rajawari(RJI) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Mahpur(MHO) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Paniara(PNRA) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DEMU 75106 Prayagraj Rambag 05:40 Mau Junction 12:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DEMU ?
  • Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DEMU Train Number is 75106.

  • How many days in a week 75106 Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DEMU runs ?
  • 75106 Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75106 Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75106 Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DEMU train is 15m at Manduadih,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DEMU ?
  • Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DEMU runs between Prayagraj Rambag to Mau Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Rambag at 05:40 and reaches Mau Junction/MAU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75106 ?
  • 75106 arrives on platform number 1 at Prayagraj Rambag and at platform number 2 at Mau Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DEMU?
  • Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DEMU took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 215km between Prayagraj Rambag and Mau Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mau Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains