75106 Allahabad City - Mau DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad City - Mau DEMU
  • Number
    75106
  • Source
    Allahabad City/ALY
  • Destination
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    215km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    75105
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

75106/ Allahabad City - Mau DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad City and Mau Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 215km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75106/ Allahabad City - Mau DEMU has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad City(ALY) origin 05:40 origin 0
Daraganj(DRGJ) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Jhusi(JI) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Ramnathpur(RTR) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Saidabad(SDC) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Handia Khas(HDK) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Bhiti(BYH) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Atraura(ATRR) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Jangiganj(JGG) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Sarai Jagdish(SJGH) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Almau Halt(ALMW) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Ahimanpur(AHM) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Katka(KFK) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Kachhwa Road(KWH) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Nigatpur(NTU) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Baherwa Halt(BRWH) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Raja Talab(RTB) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Hardattpur(HDT) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Manduadih(MUV) 09:00 09:15 15 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Rajawari(RJI) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Mahpur(MHO) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Paniara(PNRA) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Allahabad City - Mau DEMU 75106 Allahabad City 05:40 Mau Junction 12:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13236/ Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express run from Danapur to Sahibganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12934/ Karnavati Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12583/ Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Double Decker Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)