75106 Allahabad City - Mau DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad City - Mau DEMU
  • Number
    75106
  • Source
    Allahabad City/ALY
  • Destination
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    215km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    75105
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

75106/ Allahabad City - Mau DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad City and Mau Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 215km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75106/ Allahabad City - Mau DEMU has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad City(ALY) origin 05:40 origin 0
Daraganj(DRGJ) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Jhusi(JI) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Ramnathpur(RTR) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Saidabad(SDC) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Handia Khas(HDK) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Bhiti(BYH) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Atraura(ATRR) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Jangiganj(JGG) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Sarai Jagdish(SJGH) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Almau Halt(ALMW) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Ahimanpur(AHM) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Katka(KFK) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Kachhwa Road(KWH) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Nigatpur(NTU) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Baherwa Halt(BRWH) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Raja Talab(RTB) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Hardattpur(HDT) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Manduadih(MUV) 09:00 09:15 15 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Rajawari(RJI) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Mahpur(MHO) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Paniara(PNRA) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Allahabad City - Mau DEMU 75106 Allahabad City 05:40 Mau Junction 12:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19668/ Palace Queen Humsafar Express run from Mysuru Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)