75105 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU
  • Number
    75105
  • Source
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Rambag/PRRB
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    215km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    75106
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

75105/ Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mau Junction and Prayagraj Rambag. The total distance covered by the train is 215km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75105/ Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mau Junction(MAU) origin 13:25 origin 0
Paniara(PNRA) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Mahpur(MHO) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Rajawari(RJI) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Manduadih(MUV) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Hardattpur(HDT) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Raja Talab(RTB) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Baherwa Halt(BRWH) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Nigatpur(NTU) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Kachhwa Road(KWH) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Katka(KFK) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Ahimanpur(AHM) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Almau Halt(ALMW) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Sarai Jagdish(SJGH) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Jangiganj(JGG) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Atraura(ATRR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Bhiti(BYH) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Handia Khas(HDK) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Saidabad(SDC) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Ramnathpur(RTR) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Jhusi(JI) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Daraganj(DRGJ) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU 75105 Mau Junction 13:25 Prayagraj Rambag 20:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU ?
  • Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU Train Number is 75105.

  • How many days in a week 75105 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU runs ?
  • 75105 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75105 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75105 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU train is 5m at Varanasi Junction, Manduadih,

  • What is the Schedule of Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU ?
  • Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU runs between Mau Junction to Prayagraj Rambag. It departs from Mau Junction at 13:25 and reaches Prayagraj Rambag/PRRB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75105 ?
  • 75105 arrives on platform number 2 at Mau Junction and at platform number 1 at Prayagraj Rambag.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU?
  • Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 215km between Mau Junction and Prayagraj Rambag.

  • What is the last station of Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Rambag at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains