75105 Mau - Allahabad City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mau - Allahabad City DEMU
  • Number
    75105
  • Source
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Destination
    Allahabad City/ALY
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    215km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    75106
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

75105/ Mau - Allahabad City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mau Junction and Allahabad City. The total distance covered by the train is 215km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75105/ Mau - Allahabad City DEMU has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mau Junction(MAU) origin 13:25 origin 0
Paniara(PNRA) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Mahpur(MHO) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Rajawari(RJI) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Manduadih(MUV) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Hardattpur(HDT) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Raja Talab(RTB) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Baherwa Halt(BRWH) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Nigatpur(NTU) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Kachhwa Road(KWH) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Katka(KFK) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Ahimanpur(AHM) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Almau Halt(ALMW) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Sarai Jagdish(SJGH) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Jangiganj(JGG) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Atraura(ATRR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Bhiti(BYH) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Handia Khas(HDK) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Saidabad(SDC) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Ramnathpur(RTR) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Jhusi(JI) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Daraganj(DRGJ) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Allahabad City(ALY) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mau - Allahabad City DEMU 75105 Mau Junction 13:25 Allahabad City 20:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)