75104 Varanasi City - Phephna DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi City - Phephna DEMU
  • Number
    75104
  • Source
    VARANASI CITY/BCY
  • Destination
    PHEPHNA JN/PEP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    126 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

75104/ Varanasi City - Phephna DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between VARANASI CITY and PHEPHNA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 126 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75104/ Varanasi City - Phephna DEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
VARANASI CITY(BCY) origin 09:00 origin 0
SARNATH(SRNT) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Rajawari(RJI) 09:26 09:27 1 0
AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Taraon(TRN) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 10:12 10:13 1 0
NANDGANJ(NDJ) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Saheri(SAHR) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 10:39 10:40 1 0
GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT) 11:11 11:15 4 0
Ghazipur Ghat(GZT) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 11:29 11:30 1 0
YUSUFPUR(YFP) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 11:47 11:48 1 0
KARIMUDDIN PUR(KMDR) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 12:15 12:16 1 0
CHIT BARAGAON(CBN) 12:36 12:37 1 0
PHEPHNA JN(PEP) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22654/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)