75103 Phephna - Varanasi City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Phephna - Varanasi City DEMU
  • Number
    75103
  • Source
    PHEPHNA JN/PEP
  • Destination
    VARANASI CITY/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    126 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

75103/ Phephna - Varanasi City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PHEPHNA JN and VARANASI CITY. The total distance covered by the train is 126 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75103/ Phephna - Varanasi City DEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PHEPHNA JN(PEP) origin 13:25 origin 0
CHIT BARAGAON(CBN) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 13:46 13:47 1 0
KARIMUDDIN PUR(KMDR) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 14:02 14:03 1 0
YUSUFPUR(YFP) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Ghazipur Ghat(GZT) 14:33 14:34 1 0
GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Saheri(SAHR) 15:01 15:02 1 0
NANDGANJ(NDJ) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Taraon(TRN) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 15:33 15:34 1 0
AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Rajawari(RJI) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 16:09 16:10 1 0
SARNATH(SRNT) 16:24 16:25 1 0
VARANASI CITY(BCY) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)