75103 Phephna - Varanasi City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Phephna - Varanasi City DEMU
  • Number
    75103
  • Source
    PHEPHNA JN/PEP
  • Destination
    VARANASI CITY/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    126 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

75103/ Phephna - Varanasi City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PHEPHNA JN and VARANASI CITY. The total distance covered by the train is 126 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75103/ Phephna - Varanasi City DEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PHEPHNA JN(PEP) origin 13:25 origin 0
CHIT BARAGAON(CBN) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 13:46 13:47 1 0
KARIMUDDIN PUR(KMDR) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 14:02 14:03 1 0
YUSUFPUR(YFP) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Ghazipur Ghat(GZT) 14:33 14:34 1 0
GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Saheri(SAHR) 15:01 15:02 1 0
NANDGANJ(NDJ) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Taraon(TRN) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 15:33 15:34 1 0
AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Rajawari(RJI) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 16:09 16:10 1 0
SARNATH(SRNT) 16:24 16:25 1 0
VARANASI CITY(BCY) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)