75102 Varanasi City - Ballia DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi City - Ballia DEMU
  • Number
    75102
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Ballia/BUI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    136 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

75102/ Varanasi City - Ballia DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Ballia. The total distance covered by the train is 136 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75102/ Varanasi City - Ballia DEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 17:40 origin 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Rajawari(RJI) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Taraon(TRN) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 18:43 18:44 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Saheri(SAHR) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Ghazipur Ghat(GZT) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Chit Baragaon(CBN) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 20:57 20:59 2 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Ballia(BUI) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU 63297 Varanasi City 17:40 Ballia 21:20 Daily
Varanasi City - Ballia DEMU 75102 Varanasi City 17:40 Ballia 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) 55134 Varanasi City 16:10 Ballia 20:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)