75101 Ballia - Varanasi City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ballia - Varanasi City DEMU
  • Number
    75101
  • Source
    Ballia/BUI
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    136 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

75101/ Ballia - Varanasi City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ballia and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 136 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75101/ Ballia - Varanasi City DEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ballia(BUI) origin 04:45 origin 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Chit Baragaon(CBN) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Ghazipur Ghat(GZT) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 06:00 06:05 5 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Saheri(SAHR) 06:16 06:17 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Taraon(TRN) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Rajawari(RJI) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 08:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ballia - Varanasi City MEMU 63298 Ballia 04:45 Varanasi City 08:20 Daily
Ballia - Varanasi City DEMU 75101 Ballia 04:45 Varanasi City 08:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ballia - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55133 Ballia 05:45 Varanasi City 09:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 08:46 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of 08:16 and arrival time of 17:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15645/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati. Depart time of 08:07 and arrival time of 12:14. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)