75022 Bahraich - Gonda DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bahraich - Gonda DEMU
  • Number
    75022
  • Source
    Bahraich/BRK
  • Destination
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75125
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

75022/ Bahraich - Gonda DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bahraich and Gonda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75022/ Bahraich - Gonda DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bahraich(BRK) origin 20:15 origin 0
Chilwariya(CLW) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Yogendra Dham Halt(YEAM) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Payagpur(PDR) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Bisheshwarganj(BEU) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Bangain(BGAN) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Ganga Dham(GADM) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bahraich - Gonda DEMU 75018 Bahraich 08:00 Gonda Junction 09:50 Daily
Bahraich - Gonda DEMU 75126 Bahraich 20:15 Gonda Junction 22:15 Daily
Bahraich - Gonda DEMU 75124 Bahraich 15:00 Gonda Junction 16:50 Daily
Bahraich - Gonda DEMU 75122 Bahraich 08:00 Gonda Junction 09:50 Daily
Bahraich - Gonda DEMU 75022 Bahraich 20:15 Gonda Junction 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bahraich - Gonda DEMU ?
  • Bahraich - Gonda DEMU Train Number is 75022.

  • How many days in a week 75022 Bahraich - Gonda DEMU runs ?
  • 75022 Bahraich - Gonda DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75022 Bahraich - Gonda DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75022 Bahraich - Gonda DEMU train is 2m at Chilwariya, Payagpur, Bisheshwarganj, Bangain, Ganga Dham,

  • What is the Schedule of Bahraich - Gonda DEMU ?
  • Bahraich - Gonda DEMU runs between Bahraich to Gonda Junction. It departs from Bahraich at 20:15 and reaches Gonda Junction/GD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75022 ?
  • 75022 arrives on platform number 2 at Bahraich and at platform number 4 at Gonda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bahraich - Gonda DEMU?
  • Bahraich - Gonda DEMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 60km between Bahraich and Gonda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bahraich - Gonda DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gonda Junction at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains