75021 Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gonda - Bahraich DEMU
  • Number
    75021
  • Source
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Destination
    Bahraich/BRK
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75126
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

75021/ Gonda - Bahraich DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gonda Junction and Bahraich. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75021/ Gonda - Bahraich DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gonda Junction(GD) origin 17:30 origin 0
Ganga Dham(GADM) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Bangain(BGAN) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Bisheshwarganj(BEU) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Payagpur(PDR) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Yogendra Dham Halt(YEAM) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Chilwariya(CLW) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Bahraich(BRK) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gonda - Bahraich DEMU 75017 Gonda Junction 05:00 Bahraich 07:00 Daily
Gonda - Bahraich DEMU 75125 Gonda Junction 17:30 Bahraich 19:30 Daily
Gonda - Bahraich DEMU 75123 Gonda Junction 12:00 Bahraich 14:00 Daily
Gonda - Bahraich DEMU 75121 Gonda Junction 05:00 Bahraich 07:00 Daily
Gonda - Bahraich DEMU 75021 Gonda Junction 17:30 Bahraich 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gonda - Bahraich DEMU ?
  • Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Train Number is 75021.

  • How many days in a week 75021 Gonda - Bahraich DEMU runs ?
  • 75021 Gonda - Bahraich DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75021 Gonda - Bahraich DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75021 Gonda - Bahraich DEMU train is 2m at Ganga Dham, Bangain, Bisheshwarganj, Payagpur, Chilwariya,

  • What is the Schedule of Gonda - Bahraich DEMU ?
  • Gonda - Bahraich DEMU runs between Gonda Junction to Bahraich. It departs from Gonda Junction at 17:30 and reaches Bahraich/BRK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75021 ?
  • 75021 arrives on platform number 4 at Gonda Junction and at platform number 3 at Bahraich.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gonda - Bahraich DEMU?
  • Gonda - Bahraich DEMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 60km between Gonda Junction and Bahraich.

  • What is the last station of Gonda - Bahraich DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bahraich at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains