75016 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nautanwa - Gorakhpur DEMU
  • Number
    75016
  • Source
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75015
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

75016/ Nautanwa - Gorakhpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nautanwa and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75016/ Nautanwa - Gorakhpur DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nautanwa(NTV) origin 18:45 origin 0
Barwa Kalan(BRSA) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Naikot(NIT) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Bhagirathpur(BHGP) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Lachmipur(LIR) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Jhamat(JLT) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Purandarpur(PDPR) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Lokvidyapith Nagar(LVR) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Maniram(MIM) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55044 Nautanwa 06:15 Gorakhpur Junction 09:20 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur DEMU 75016 Nautanwa 18:45 Gorakhpur Junction 21:45 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur DEMU 75014 Nautanwa 09:50 Gorakhpur Junction 12:50 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55052 Nautanwa 20:00 Gorakhpur Junction 23:00 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55058 Nautanwa 09:50 Gorakhpur Junction 12:50 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55060 Nautanwa 18:45 Gorakhpur Junction 21:45 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55142 Nautanwa 11:50 Gorakhpur Junction 14:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)