75016 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nautanwa - Gorakhpur DEMU
  • Number
    75016
  • Source
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75015
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

75016/ Nautanwa - Gorakhpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nautanwa and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75016/ Nautanwa - Gorakhpur DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nautanwa(NTV) origin 18:45 origin 0
Barwa Kalan(BRSA) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Naikot(NIT) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Bhagirathpur(BHGP) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Lachmipur(LIR) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Jhamat(JLT) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Purandarpur(PDPR) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Lokvidyapith Nagar(LVR) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Maniram(MIM) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55044 Nautanwa 06:15 Gorakhpur Junction 09:20 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur DEMU 75016 Nautanwa 18:45 Gorakhpur Junction 21:45 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur DEMU 75014 Nautanwa 09:50 Gorakhpur Junction 12:50 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55052 Nautanwa 20:00 Gorakhpur Junction 23:00 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55142 Nautanwa 11:50 Gorakhpur Junction 14:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)