75015 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Nautanwa DEMU
  • Number
    75015
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Train Avg. speed
    1352km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    4507km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75016
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

75015/ Gorakhpur - Nautanwa DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Nautanwa. The total distance covered by the train is 4507km and average speed of the train is 1352km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75015/ Gorakhpur - Nautanwa DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 13:50 origin 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Maniram(MIM) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Purandarpur(PDPR) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Jhamat(JLT) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Lachmipur(LIR) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Bhagirathpur(BHGP) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Naikot(NIT) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Barwa Kalan(BRSA) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Nautanwa(NTV) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved) 55043 Gorakhpur Junction 18:10 Nautanwa 21:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa DEMU 75015 Gorakhpur Junction 13:50 Nautanwa 17:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa DEMU 75013 Gorakhpur Junction 06:10 Nautanwa 09:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved) 55051 Gorakhpur Junction 15:15 Nautanwa 18:15 Daily
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved) 55141 Gorakhpur Junction 08:00 Nautanwa 11:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)