75014 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nautanwa - Gorakhpur DEMU
  • Number
    75014
  • Source
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75013
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

75014/ Nautanwa - Gorakhpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nautanwa and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75014/ Nautanwa - Gorakhpur DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nautanwa(NTV) origin 09:50 origin 0
Barwa Kalan(BRSA) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Naikot(NIT) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Bhagirathpur(BHGP) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Lachmipur(LIR) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Jhamat(JLT) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Purandarpur(PDPR) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Lokvidyapith Nagar(LVR) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Maniram(MIM) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55044 Nautanwa 06:15 Gorakhpur Junction 09:20 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur DEMU 75016 Nautanwa 18:45 Gorakhpur Junction 21:45 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur DEMU 75014 Nautanwa 09:50 Gorakhpur Junction 12:50 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55052 Nautanwa 20:00 Gorakhpur Junction 23:00 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55142 Nautanwa 11:50 Gorakhpur Junction 14:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)