75013 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Nautanwa DEMU
  • Number
    75013
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75014
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

75013/ Gorakhpur - Nautanwa DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Nautanwa. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75013/ Gorakhpur - Nautanwa DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 06:10 origin 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Maniram(MIM) 06:31 06:33 2 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Lokvidyapith Nagar(LVR) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Purandarpur(PDPR) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Jhamat(JLT) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Lachmipur(LIR) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Bhagirathpur(BHGP) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Naikot(NIT) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Barwa Kalan(BRSA) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Nautanwa(NTV) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved) 55043 Gorakhpur Junction 18:10 Nautanwa 21:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa DEMU 75015 Gorakhpur Junction 13:50 Nautanwa 17:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa DEMU 75013 Gorakhpur Junction 06:10 Nautanwa 09:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved) 55051 Gorakhpur Junction 15:15 Nautanwa 18:15 Daily
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved) 55141 Gorakhpur Junction 08:00 Nautanwa 11:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22148/ Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)