75008 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni)
  • Number
    75008
  • Source
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    221km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    75007
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

75008/ Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gonda Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 221km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75008/ Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gonda Junction(GD) origin 08:20 origin 0
Subhagpur(SUBR) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Intiyathok(ITE) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Bhawanipur Kalan(BWP) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Balrampur(BLP) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Gainjahwa(GAW) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Kauwapur(KPE) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Gainsari Junction(GIR) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Pachperwa(PPW) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Barhni(BNY) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Parsa(PRZ) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Chilhia(CIH) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Naugarh(NUH) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 12:54 12:56 2 0
Lehra(LER) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Campierganj(CM) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Maniram(MIM) 14:19 14:21 2 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni) 75008 Gonda Junction 08:20 Gorakhpur Junction 14:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU(Via Barhni) 75002 Gonda Junction 02:40 Gorakhpur Junction 08:55 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55028 Gonda Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 21:20 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55026 Gonda Junction 04:15 Gorakhpur Junction 09:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)