75007 Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni)
  • Number
    75007
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    221km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75128
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

75007/ Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Gonda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 221km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75007/ Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 16:00 origin 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Maniram(MIM) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Campierganj(CM) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Lehra(LER) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Naugarh(NUH) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Chilhia(CIH) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Parsa(PRZ) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Barhni(BNY) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Pachperwa(PPW) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Gainsari Junction(GIR) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Kauwapur(KPE) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Gainjahwa(GAW) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Bhawanipur Kalan(BWP) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Intiyathok(ITE) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Subhagpur(SUBR) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni) 75129 Gorakhpur Junction 17:40 Gonda Junction 00:40 Daily
Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni) 75007 Gorakhpur Junction 16:00 Gonda Junction 22:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni) 75127 Gorakhpur Junction 16:00 Gonda Junction 22:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni) 75005 Gorakhpur Junction 17:40 Gonda Junction 00:40 Daily
Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) 55025 Gorakhpur Junction 06:00 Gonda Junction 10:30 Daily
Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) 55027 Gorakhpur Junction 18:15 Gonda Junction 23:45 Daily
Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni) 75119 Gorakhpur Junction 17:40 Gonda Junction 00:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni) Train Number is 75007.

  • How many days in a week 75007 Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni) runs ?
  • 75007 Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75007 Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75007 Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni) train is 5m at Barhni,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Gonda Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 16:00 and reaches Gonda Junction/GD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75007 ?
  • 75007 arrives on platform number 5 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Gonda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni)?
  • Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 221km between Gorakhpur Junction and Gonda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gonda Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains