75007 Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (via Barhni)
  • Number
    75007
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Train Avg. speed
    329km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1974km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    75008
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

75007/ Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Gonda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1974km and average speed of the train is 329km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75007/ Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (via Barhni) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 16:00 origin 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Maniram(MIM) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Campierganj(CM) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Lehra(LER) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Naugarh(NUH) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Chilhia(CIH) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Parsa(PRZ) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Barhni(BNY) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Pachperwa(PPW) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Gainsari Junction(GIR) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Kauwapur(KPE) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Gainjahwa(GAW) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Kalana(KALN) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Intiyathok(ITE) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Subhagpur(SUBR) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (via Barhni) 75007 Gorakhpur Junction 16:00 Gonda Junction 22:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU(Via Barhni) 75005 Gorakhpur Junction 17:40 Gonda Junction 00:40 Daily
Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) 55025 Gorakhpur Junction 06:00 Gonda Junction 10:30 Daily
Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) 55027 Gorakhpur Junction 18:15 Gonda Junction 23:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22937/ Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)