74987 Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU
  • Number
    74987
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74986
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

74987/ Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Fazilka Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74987/ Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 21:20 origin 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Chand Bhan(CBX) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Romana Albel Singh(RLS) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Wanderjatana(WDJ) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Bariwala(BRW) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Muktsar(MKS) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Bhagsar(BSGR) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Lakhewali(LKW) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Roranwala(RRW) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Chak Pakhewala(CKA) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Chak Banwala(CKLA) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Fazilka Junction(FKA) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bathinda - Fazilka Passenger (via Abohar) (UnReserved) 54559 Bathinda Junction 09:25 Fazilka Junction 12:25 Daily
Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU 74987 Bathinda Junction 21:20 Fazilka Junction 23:55 Daily
Bathinda - Fazilka DMU 74985 Bathinda Junction 07:10 Fazilka Junction 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU ?
  • Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU Train Number is 74987.

  • How many days in a week 74987 Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU runs ?
  • 74987 Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74987 Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74987 Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU train is 2m at Kot Kapura Junction, Muktsar,

  • What is the Schedule of Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU ?
  • Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU runs between Bathinda Junction to Fazilka Junction. It departs from Bathinda Junction at 21:20 and reaches Fazilka Junction/FKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74987 ?
  • 74987 arrives on platform number at Bathinda Junction and at platform number at Fazilka Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU?
  • Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 123km between Bathinda Junction and Fazilka Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Fazilka Junction at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains