74984 Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU
  • Number
    74984
  • Source
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Destination
    Kot Kapura Junction/KKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    80km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74981
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

74984/ Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Fazilka Junction and Kot Kapura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 80km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74984/ Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Fazilka Junction(FKA) origin 20:05 origin 0
Chak Banwala(CKLA) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Chak Pakhewala(CKA) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Roranwala(RRW) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Lakhewali(LKW) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Bhagsar(BSGR) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Badhai Balamgarh Halt(BDBG) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Muktsar(MKS) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Charawan(CWN) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Jhabelwali(JBW) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Bariwala(BRW) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Wanderjatana(WDJ) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU 74984 Fazilka Junction 20:05 Kot Kapura Junction 22:00 Daily
Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU 74982 Fazilka Junction 10:30 Kot Kapura Junction 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU ?
  • Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU Train Number is 74984.

  • How many days in a week 74984 Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU runs ?
  • 74984 Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74984 Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74984 Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU train is 2m at Muktsar,

  • What is the Schedule of Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU ?
  • Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU runs between Fazilka Junction to Kot Kapura Junction. It departs from Fazilka Junction at 20:05 and reaches Kot Kapura Junction/KKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74984 ?
  • 74984 arrives on platform number at Fazilka Junction and at platform number 1 at Kot Kapura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU?
  • Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 80km between Fazilka Junction and Kot Kapura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kot Kapura Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22659/ Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20931/ Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)