74983 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU
  • Number
    74983
  • Source
    Kot Kapura Junction/KKP
  • Destination
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    80km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74982
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

74983/ Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kot Kapura Junction and Fazilka Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 80km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74983/ Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) origin 12:50 origin 0
Wanderjatana(WDJ) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Bariwala(BRW) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Jhabelwali(JBW) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Charawan(CWN) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Muktsar(MKS) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Badhai Balamgarh Halt(BDBG) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Bhagsar(BSGR) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Lakhewali(LKW) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Roranwala(RRW) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Chak Pakhewala(CKA) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Chak Banwala(CKLA) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Fazilka Junction(FKA) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU 74983 Kot Kapura Junction 12:50 Fazilka Junction 14:50 Daily
Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU 74981 Kot Kapura Junction 04:00 Fazilka Junction 06:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU ?
  • Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU Train Number is 74983.

  • How many days in a week 74983 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU runs ?
  • 74983 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74983 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74983 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU train is 2m at Bariwala, Muktsar, Lakhewali,

  • What is the Schedule of Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU ?
  • Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU runs between Kot Kapura Junction to Fazilka Junction. It departs from Kot Kapura Junction at 12:50 and reaches Fazilka Junction/FKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74983 ?
  • 74983 arrives on platform number at Kot Kapura Junction and at platform number at Fazilka Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU?
  • Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 80km between Kot Kapura Junction and Fazilka Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Fazilka Junction at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ INTERCITY EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:20 and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ CHENNAI SF EXP run from Alappuzha to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22548/ SBIB GWL SF EXP run from Sabarmati BG to Gwalior Jn. Depart time of 16:55 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22477/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from New Delhi to SMVD Katra. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22388/ BLACKDIAMOND EX run from Dhanbad Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 16:20 and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)