74981 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU
  • Number
    74981
  • Source
    Kot Kapura Junction/KKP
  • Destination
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    80km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74984
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

74981/ Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kot Kapura Junction and Fazilka Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 80km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74981/ Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) origin 04:00 origin 0
Wanderjatana(WDJ) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Bariwala(BRW) 04:18 04:20 2 0
Jhabelwali(JBW) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Charawan(CWN) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Muktsar(MKS) 04:49 04:51 2 0
Badhai Balamgarh Halt(BDBG) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Bhagsar(BSGR) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Lakhewali(LKW) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Roranwala(RRW) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Chak Pakhewala(CKA) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Chak Banwala(CKLA) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Fazilka Junction(FKA) 06:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU 74983 Kot Kapura Junction 12:50 Fazilka Junction 14:50 Daily
Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU 74981 Kot Kapura Junction 04:00 Fazilka Junction 06:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU ?
  • Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU Train Number is 74981.

  • How many days in a week 74981 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU runs ?
  • 74981 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74981 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74981 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU train is 2m at Bariwala, Muktsar,

  • What is the Schedule of Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU ?
  • Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU runs between Kot Kapura Junction to Fazilka Junction. It departs from Kot Kapura Junction at 04:00 and reaches Fazilka Junction/FKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74981 ?
  • 74981 arrives on platform number at Kot Kapura Junction and at platform number at Fazilka Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU?
  • Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 80km between Kot Kapura Junction and Fazilka Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Fazilka Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12065/ Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express run from Ajmer Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:39. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
15107/ Banaras - Lucknow Intercity Express run from Banaras to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 05:07 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12466/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)