74974 Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU
  • Number
    74974
  • Source
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74975
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

74974/ Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Fazilka Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74974/ Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Fazilka Junction(FKA) origin 10:55 origin 0
Theh Qalandar(TQL) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Ladhuka(LDK) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Bahminiwala(BVW) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Jalandhar DAV College(DAVC) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Jalalabad(JBD) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Jiwa Arain(JWN) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Guru Harsahai(GHS) 11:59 12:01 2 0
Kohar Singhwala(KRSW) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Jhoktahal Singh(JTH) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Dodh(DODH) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Khai Phemeki(KIQ) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Firozpur City(FZP) 12:44 12:46 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Fazilka - Firozpur DMU 74978 Fazilka Junction 15:05 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:30 Daily
Fazilka - Firozpur DMU 74976 Fazilka Junction 12:45 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 14:55 Daily
Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU 74974 Fazilka Junction 10:55 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:05 Daily
Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74972 Fazilka Junction 06:10 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:30 Daily
Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54786 Fazilka Junction 17:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU ?
  • Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU Train Number is 74974.

  • How many days in a week 74974 Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU runs ?
  • 74974 Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74974 Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74974 Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU train is 2m at Jalalabad, Guru Harsahai, Firozpur City,

  • What is the Schedule of Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU ?
  • Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU runs between Fazilka Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Fazilka Junction at 10:55 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74974 ?
  • 74974 arrives on platform number at Fazilka Junction and at platform number 5 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU?
  • Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 88km between Fazilka Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains