74973 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU
  • Number
    74973
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74976
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

74973/ Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Fazilka Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74973/ Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 10:15 origin 0
Firozpur City(FZP) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Khai Phemeki(KIQ) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Dodh(DODH) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Jhoktahal Singh(JTH) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Kohar Singhwala(KRSW) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Guru Harsahai(GHS) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Jiwa Arain(JWN) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Jalalabad(JBD) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Jalandhar DAV College(DAVC) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Bahminiwala(BVW) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Ladhuka(LDK) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Theh Qalandar(TQL) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Fazilka Junction(FKA) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka Express Special 04643 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:40 Fazilka Junction 08:05 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU 74977 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:40 Fazilka Junction 19:55 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU 74975 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:15 Fazilka Junction 16:00 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU 74973 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 10:15 Fazilka Junction 12:35 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU 74971 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:40 Fazilka Junction 10:45 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU Express Special 04627 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 10:15 Fazilka Junction 12:35 Daily
Firozpur Cantt. - Fazilka DEMU Express Special 04491 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:40 Fazilka Junction 19:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) 54785 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:35 Fazilka Junction 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU Train Number is 74973.

  • How many days in a week 74973 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU runs ?
  • 74973 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74973 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74973 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU train is 2m at Firozpur City, Guru Harsahai, Jalalabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Fazilka Junction. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 10:15 and reaches Fazilka Junction/FKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74973 ?
  • 74973 arrives on platform number 5 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number at Fazilka Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 88km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Fazilka Junction.

  • What is the last station of Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Fazilka Junction at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)