74964 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU
  • Number
    74964
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74963
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

74964/ Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74964/ Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 18:20 origin 0
Saidanwala(SWX) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Dhindsa(DDK) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Ferozeshah(PHS) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Sulhani(SULH) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Talwandi(TWB) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Maheshari Sandhuan(MSSD) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Dagru(DAU) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Ghal Kalan(GKX) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Moga(MOGA) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Parao Mahna(PMH) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Ajitwal(AJL) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Nanaksar(NNKR) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Jagraon(JGN) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Chauki Man(CKM) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Mullanpur(MLX) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Bhanohad Punjab(BQH) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Baddowal(BWZ) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Modelgram(MG) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54052 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 14:00 Ludhiana Junction 16:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54572 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 11:00 Ludhiana Junction 14:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU 74964 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 18:20 Ludhiana Junction 21:45 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU 74962 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:45 Ludhiana Junction 12:15 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54646 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:10 Ludhiana Junction 08:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17617/ Tapovan Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 06:22 and arrival time of 18:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of 12:16 and arrival time of 01:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12347/ Shahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)