74963 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU
  • Number
    74963
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74962
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

74963/ Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74963/ Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 13:10 origin 0
Modelgram(MG) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Baddowal(BWZ) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Bhanohad Punjab(BQH) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Mullanpur(MLX) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Chauki Man(CKM) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Jagraon(JGN) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Nanaksar(NNKR) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Ajitwal(AJL) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Parao Mahna(PMH) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Moga(MOGA) 14:36 14:39 3 0
Ghal Kalan(GKX) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Dagru(DAU) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Maheshari Sandhuan(MSSD) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Talwandi(TWB) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Sulhani(SULH) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Ferozeshah(PHS) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Dhindsa(DDK) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Saidanwala(SWX) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 16:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54051 Ludhiana Junction 10:05 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:10 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54571 Ludhiana Junction 17:40 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 20:50 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74963 Ludhiana Junction 13:10 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 16:50 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU 74961 Ludhiana Junction 05:00 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:15 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54645 Ludhiana Junction 20:25 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 23:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU ?
  • Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU Train Number is 74963.

  • How many days in a week 74963 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU runs ?
  • 74963 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74963 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74963 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU train is 3m at Moga,

  • What is the Schedule of Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU ?
  • Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU runs between Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Ludhiana Junction at 13:10 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74963 ?
  • 74963 arrives on platform number 6 at Ludhiana Junction and at platform number 3 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU?
  • Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 124km between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains