74963 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU
  • Number
    74963
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74962
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

74963/ Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74963/ Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 13:20 origin 0
Modelgram(MG) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Baddowal(BWZ) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Bhanohad Punjab(BQH) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Mullanpur(MLX) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Chauki Man(CKM) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Jagraon(JGN) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Nanaksar(NNKR) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Ajitwal(AJL) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Parao Mahna(PMH) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Moga(MOGA) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Ghal Kalan(GKX) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Dagru(DAU) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Maheshari Sandhuan(MSSD) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Talwandi(TWB) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Sulhani(SULH) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Ferozeshah(PHS) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Dhindsa(DDK) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Saidanwala(SWX) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 16:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54051 Ludhiana Junction 10:05 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:10 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54571 Ludhiana Junction 17:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 20:45 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74963 Ludhiana Junction 13:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 16:50 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU 74961 Ludhiana Junction 05:00 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:15 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54645 Ludhiana Junction 20:25 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 23:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)