74962 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU
  • Number
    74962
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74961
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

74962/ Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74962/ Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 08:45 origin 0
Saidanwala(SWX) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Dhindsa(DDK) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Ferozeshah(PHS) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Sulhani(SULH) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Talwandi(TWB) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Maheshari Sandhuan(MSSD) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Dagru(DAU) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Ghal Kalan(GKX) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Moga(MOGA) 09:57 10:01 4 0
Parao Mahna(PMH) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Ajitwal(AJL) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Nanaksar(NNKR) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Jagraon(JGN) 10:52 10:54 2 0
Chauki Man(CKM) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Mullanpur(MLX) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Bhanohad Punjab(BQH) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Baddowal(BWZ) 11:37 11:39 2 0
Modelgram(MG) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54052 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 14:00 Ludhiana Junction 16:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54572 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 11:00 Ludhiana Junction 14:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU 74964 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 18:20 Ludhiana Junction 21:45 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU 74962 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:45 Ludhiana Junction 12:15 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54646 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:10 Ludhiana Junction 08:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18184/ Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express run from Danapur to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12726/ Siddhaganga SF Express run from Dharwad to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22421/ Salasar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 18:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22112/ Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) run from Nagpur Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 17:47. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
18048/ Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)