74954 Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU
  • Number
    74954
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Jaijon Doaba/JJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74953
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

74954/ Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Jaijon Doaba. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74954/ Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 14:00 origin 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Chiheru(CEU) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Mandhali(MYE) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Kulthamabdullashah Halt(KASH) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Bahram(BHM) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Malupota(MXP) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Banga(BXB) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Khatkar Kalan(KHHJ) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Kariha(KYY) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Nawanshahr Doaba Junction(NSS) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Garhshankar(GSR) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Satnaur Badesron(SNB) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Saila Khurd(SQJ) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Mahngarwal Doaba(MGWD) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Jaijon Doaba(JJJ) 16:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU 74954 Jalandhar City Junction 14:00 Jaijon Doaba 16:55 Daily
Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU 74952 Jalandhar City Junction 06:55 Jaijon Doaba 10:10 Daily
Jalandhar City-Jaijon Doaba Passenger (UnReserved) 54626 Jalandhar City Junction 17:10 Jaijon Doaba 20:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)