74952 Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU
  • Number
    74952
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Jaijon Doaba/JJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    102km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74951
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

74952/ Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Jaijon Doaba. The total distance covered by the train is 102km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74952/ Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 06:55 origin 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Chiheru(CEU) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Mandhali(MYE) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Kulthamabdullashah Halt(KASH) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Bahram(BHM) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Malupota(MXP) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Banga(BXB) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Khatkar Kalan(KHHJ) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Kariha(KYY) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Rahon(RHU) 08:52 08:58 6 0
Nawanshahr Doaba Junction(NSS(2)) 09:13 09:23 10 0
Garhshankar(GSR) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Satnaur Badesron(SNB) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Saila Khurd(SQJ) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Mahngarwal Doaba(MGWD) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Jaijon Doaba(JJJ) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU 74954 Jalandhar City Junction 14:00 Jaijon Doaba 16:55 Daily
Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU 74952 Jalandhar City Junction 06:55 Jaijon Doaba 10:10 Daily
Jalandhar City-Jaijon Doaba Passenger (UnReserved) 54626 Jalandhar City Junction 17:10 Jaijon Doaba 20:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)