74952 Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU
  • Number
    74952
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Jaijon Doaba/JJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74951
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

74952/ Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Jaijon Doaba. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74952/ Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 06:55 origin 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Chiheru(CEU) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Mandhali(MYE) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Kulthamabdullashah Halt(KASH) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Bahram(BHM) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Malupota(MXP) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Banga(BXB) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Khatkar Kalan(KHHJ) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Kariha(KYY) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Nawanshahr Doaba Junction(NSS) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Garhshankar(GSR) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Satnaur Badesron(SNB) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Saila Khurd(SQJ) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Mahngarwal Doaba(MGWD) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Jaijon Doaba(JJJ) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU 74954 Jalandhar City Junction 14:00 Jaijon Doaba 16:55 Daily
Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU 74952 Jalandhar City Junction 06:55 Jaijon Doaba 10:10 Daily
Jalandhar City-Jaijon Doaba Passenger (UnReserved) 54626 Jalandhar City Junction 17:10 Jaijon Doaba 20:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

77676/ Miryalaguda - Piduguralla DEMU run from Miryalaguda to Piduguralla. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
70106/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar city SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)