74951 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU
  • Number
    74951
  • Source
    Jaijon Doaba/JJJ
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    102km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74952
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

74951/ Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaijon Doaba and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 102km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74951/ Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaijon Doaba(JJJ) origin 10:25 origin 0
Mahngarwal Doaba(MGWD) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Saila Khurd(SQJ) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Satnaur Badesron(SNB) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Garhshankar(GSR) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Rahon(RHU) 11:22 11:28 6 0
Nawanshahr Doaba Junction(NSS) 11:43 11:48 5 0
Kariha(KYY) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Khatkar Kalan(KHHJ) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Banga(BXB) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Malupota(MXP) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Bahram(BHM) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Kulthamabdullashah Halt(KASH) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Mandhali(MYE) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Chiheru(CEU) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU 74953 Jaijon Doaba 17:05 Jalandhar City Junction 20:10 Daily
Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU 74951 Jaijon Doaba 10:25 Jalandhar City Junction 13:45 Daily
Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) 54625 Jaijon Doaba 05:00 Jalandhar City Junction 08:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)