74939 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU
  • Number
    74939
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74938
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

74939/ Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74939/ Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 21:40 origin 0
D.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar(DAVJ) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Khojewala(KWJ) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Kapurthala(KXH) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory(RCF) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Husainpur(HSQ) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Pajian(PJA) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Gidarpindi(GOD) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Makhu(MXH) 23:29 23:31 2 0
Mallanwala Khas(MWX) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Mahalam(MFM) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 00:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54643 Jalandhar City Junction 14:50 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 18:30 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74935 Jalandhar City Junction 08:55 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 12:25 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74933 Jalandhar City Junction 06:40 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 09:45 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74931 Jalandhar City Junction 05:00 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:20 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU 74939 Jalandhar City Junction 21:40 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 00:35 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74937 Jalandhar City Junction 17:35 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU ?
  • Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Train Number is 74939.

  • How many days in a week 74939 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU runs ?
  • 74939 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74939 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74939 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU train is 2m at Kapurthala, Husainpur, Pajian, Sultanpur Lodhi, Lohian Khas Junction, Makhu,

  • What is the Schedule of Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU ?
  • Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU runs between Jalandhar City Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Jalandhar City Junction at 21:40 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74939 ?
  • 74939 arrives on platform number 1A at Jalandhar City Junction and at platform number 2 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU?
  • Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 117km between Jalandhar City Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 00:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains