74939 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU
  • Number
    74939
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74938
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

74939/ Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74939/ Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 21:40 origin 0
D.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar(DAVJ) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Khojewala(KWJ) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Kapurthala(KXH) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory(RCF) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Husainpur(HSQ) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Pajian(PJA) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Gidarpindi(GOD) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Makhu(MXH) 23:29 23:31 2 0
Mallanwala Khas(MWX) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Mahalam(MFM) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 00:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54643 Jalandhar City Junction 15:10 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 18:30 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74935 Jalandhar City Junction 08:55 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 12:25 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74933 Jalandhar City Junction 06:40 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 09:45 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74931 Jalandhar City Junction 05:00 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:20 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU 74939 Jalandhar City Junction 21:40 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 00:35 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74937 Jalandhar City Junction 17:35 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 20:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12352/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12257/ Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12232/ Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12155/ Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) run from HabibGanj to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12146/ Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) run from Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)