74936 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU
  • Number
    74936
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74935
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

74936/ Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74936/ Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 13:20 origin 0
Mahalam(MFM) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Talli Saidasahu(TSS) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Mallanwala Khas(MWX) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Butewala(BWF) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Makhu(MXH) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Jogiwala(JGW) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Gidarpindi(GOD) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 14:53 14:58 5 0
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Dudwindi(DDY) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Pajian(PJA) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Husainpur(HSQ) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory(RCF) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Kapurthala(KXH) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Khojewala(KWJ) 15:59 16:01 2 0
D.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar(DAVJ) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) 54644 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 06:25 Jalandhar City Junction 09:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU 74936 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:20 Jalandhar City Junction 16:40 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU 74934 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 04:55 Jalandhar City Junction 08:30 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU 74932 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 03:05 Jalandhar City Junction 06:00 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU 74940 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:50 Jalandhar City Junction 20:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU 74938 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 15:10 Jalandhar City Junction 18:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22169/ Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express run from HabibGanj to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)