74936 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU
  • Number
    74936
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74935
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

74936/ Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74936/ Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 13:20 origin 0
Mahalam(MFM) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Talli Saidasahu(TSS) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Mallanwala Khas(MWX) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Butewala(BWF) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Makhu(MXH) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Jogiwala(JGW) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Gidarpindi(GOD) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 14:53 14:58 5 0
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Dudwindi(DDY) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Pajian(PJA) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Husainpur(HSQ) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory(RCF) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Kapurthala(KXH) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Khojewala(KWJ) 15:59 16:01 2 0
D.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar(DAVJ) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) 54644 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 06:25 Jalandhar City Junction 09:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU 74936 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:20 Jalandhar City Junction 16:40 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU 74934 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 04:55 Jalandhar City Junction 08:30 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU 74932 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 03:05 Jalandhar City Junction 06:00 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU 74940 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:50 Jalandhar City Junction 20:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU 74938 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 15:10 Jalandhar City Junction 18:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)